Privacy policy

Privacy and data protection

The effect of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA informs the user of the existence of an automated file of personal data created by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA and under their responsibility.

The purpose of this treatment is to provide you the best service and customer and, if desired, you commercial information by e-mail, phone, mailing or telemarketing, products and services of the company and of other companies in the Group Hotels Macia. Upon acceptance of these terms and conditions, PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA require User to provide certain indispensable for the provision of their services and their express consent information that the data submitted is collected and treated in a file owned by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, domiciled at C / Zacatin, 25 18001 Granada.

Similarly, you expressly consent that the data and that can be collected throughout the service, be transferred to other companies Macia Hoteles Group for sending commercial communications products and services.

Registry Files and Forms

The completion of the registration form is required to access and use certain services offered on the web. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy is the inability to subscribe, register or participate in any promotions in which personal data are requested.

According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of its registration as a User, will be included in a file owned by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA CIF A18031724 and address in C / Zacatín, 25 18001 Granada, having implemented the security measures established by Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June.

Accuracy and reliability of the data

The User is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data, exonerating PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA of any responsibility. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. You agree to provide complete and accurate information in the registration or subscription form. PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA is not responsible for the accuracy of the information that is not produced by themselves and by other sources that therefore assumes no liability whatsoever for possible damage that may arise from the use of such information. PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained in its website to limit or deny access to such information. It exempts PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA liability for any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA provided from sources outside PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA

Cookies

Cookies are a small piece of information sent by a web site, which are stored in the user's browser the site, so the site can view this information to notify the site prior user activity. Cookies is not an executable file and can contain viruses or Trojans.

Cookies Cookies are typically classified as "session" or "persistent" cookies.

You can set your browser to accept or reject the cookies you receive or to have the browser notify you when a server wants a cookie:

The site uses cookies to www.maciahoteles.com customizing your web experience, such as the choice of storing language you want to see web or username while logged. However, the user can configure the browser so as to prevent the installation of these files.

Purposes

The purpose of this treatment is to provide you the best service and customer and, if desired, you commercial information by e-mail, phone, mailing or telemarketing, products and services of the company and of other companies in the Group Hotels Macia.

PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA informs the user of the purposes for which we employ the data gathered on the Web:

  1. In the event that you are making a reservation at the hotel.
    The purpose of this treatment is to give the best service as a client and, if desired, you commercial information via E-mail, Mobile, Telemarketing or Mailing, products and services and PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA of companies Macia Hoteles Group.
  2. In the event that you are completing the form for club Macia.
    The purpose of this treatment is to manage the operation of the Club Macia own, serve you as a customer and best service, if you so wish, you commercial information via E-mail, Mobile, Telemarketing or Mailing of the products and services PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA and Group companies Macia Hoteles.
  3. If you sign up to our newsletter service for receipt of tenders.
    The purpose of this treatment is to give commercial information by e-mail products and services PROMOTIONS CÓNDORS.A and Macia Hoteles Group companies.
  4. In the event that you are making a reservation for a room for an event or conference.
    The purpose of this treatment is to manage the reservation of a conference room or banquet room for optimal service and pay as a client and, if desired, you commercial information via E-mail, Mobile , Telemarketing or Mailing, products and services PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA and Group companies Macia Hoteles.

Minors

In the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA seek the approval of a parent or guardian for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data.

Transfer of data to third party.

The user expressly agrees that the data and that can be collected throughout the service, be transferred to other companies Macia Hoteles Group for sending commercial communications products and services.

PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA will not disclose your personal information to any third parties other than those set out in the preceding paragraph.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can send messages and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the Internet address lopd@maciahoteles.com, or by regular mail addressed PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, Ref LOPD C / Zacatín, 25 18001 Granada. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of 19 January, the Agency for Data Protection, you need to prove your identity PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other valid law. However, the modification or correction of your registration can be made on the site by first identifying previously, your username and password.

Security

PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and attempt to install any additional technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided PROMOTIONS PROMOTIONS CONDOR CONDOR SA SA will not be liable for any loss or damage that may result from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Data Processing Center in the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damage that may be caused by another through illegal interference beyond the control PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Acceptance and Consent

Users acknowledge having been informed of the conditions of protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by PROMOTIONS CONDOR SA, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy for Protection of Personal Data. Certain services offered on the Website may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data.